2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Hydrological instruments, Salt Dilution for discharge measurements in small turbulent streams and rivers
Beskrivning: SMHI measures various parameters on land, in air, at sea, in large rivers and in small streams so SMHI can issue warnings, forecasts and do research for planning and preparedness for society. The observations form the basis of this important mission. The purpose with this procurement is to ensure supply of well functioning and reliable instruments for measuring salt dilution for discharge measurements in small turbulent streams and rivers and thereto related equipment.
Intern identifierare: 2024/2382/2.3.1
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38290000 Instrument och apparater för lantmäteri, hydrografi, oceanografi eller hydrologi
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Titel: General