704863-2023 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Diverse byggnadskonstruktioner
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
CCS Slite - Carbon Capture Unit
Referensnummer: 23/176
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
44112000 Diverse byggnadskonstruktioner
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Heidelberg Materials plans to establish a full-scale carbon capture, liquefaction and intermediate storage (CCS) facility at its cement plant on Gotland, Sweden. The purpose of this procurement is to enter into FEED contracts with two suppliers. One of the two contractors will later be selected for an EPC contract to deliver and install all CCS equipment.