705317-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Automated high throughput DNA/RNA extraction system.
Referensnummer: 2-3239/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning an automated high throughput DNA/RNA extraction system.
The contract will be used by the KI Biobank (KIBB) Department of Medical Epidemiology and Biostatistics (MEB) C8, Solna.
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Invitation to tender
The procurement is carried out as an Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to http://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/en/publicprocurement/.
Karolinska Institutet
KI is one of the world’s leading medical universities. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all. KI accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden and offers the country’s broadest range of education in medicine and health sciences. The Nobel Assembly at KI selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
Agreement term
The contract shall be valid from 2022-11-08 - . The exact start date shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
The contract may be extended one (3) times for one (1) additional year, for a maximum term of four (4) years.
KI has the intention to sign a contract with one (1) supplier.The agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier, have signed the contract.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Supplier qualification5. Technical requirements6. Commercial terms and conditionsAdditional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process
Contact person: Cara Johansson
Purchasing and Procurement unitPhone: +46 852 486 048e-mail: cara.johansson@ki.se
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid for six (6) months after the last day for tender (until 2023-04-13).
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.