710700-2022 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Flow cytometry Analyzer
Referensnummer: V 2022/1774
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The department of Laboratory Medicine at Lund University, Sweden is acquiring a Flow cytometry Analyzer. The equipment is intended to be used for the development and completion of experimental proof-of-concept of a cancer immunotherapy based on the cell fate reprogramming of cancer cells to dendritic cells. This project will be developed at the Cell Reprogramming in Hematopoiesis and Immunity Lab, Division of Molecular Medicine and Gene Therapy, Department of Laboratory Medicine at Lund University.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen