71398-2022 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Kreatur, boskap och små djur
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Laboratory Non-human primates
Referensnummer: 2-12/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
03320000 Kreatur, boskap och små djur
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Framework agreement for Laboratory Non-human primates
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning Laboratory Non-human primates (i.e. rhesus macaques and cynomolgus macaques).
The contract will be used by the Department of Medicine, Karolinska Institutet (KI), Solna.
Agreement term
The framework agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier have signed the agreement. The agreement shall be valid for one (1) year with the option of three (3) renewals of one (1) year for a maximum term of four (4) years.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).