71432-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Sågspån
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Laboratory Rodent Bedding Material
Referensnummer: EUI 18 075
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
03417100 Sågspån
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
University of Gothenburg, The Laboratory for Experimental Biomedicine, invites you to submit a tender for Laboratory Rodent Bedding Material.
Further information: http://www.cf.gu.se/english/
Contract value:
The contract value is based on statistics from previous years. The estimated annual value is 1 400 000 SEK for the contract period, including any possible extensions and options. The buyer does not undertake to make contract calls for any specified quantity or value.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
03416000 Träavfall
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Laboratory rodent bedding material.
Invitation to tender:
University of Gothenburg, The laboratory for experimental biomedicine, invites you to submit a tender for laboratory rodent bedding material.
Description of the University of Gothenburg:
The University of Gothenburg meets societal challenges with diverse knowledge. 37 000 students and 6 000 employees make the University a large and inspiring place to work and study, with a continuous flow of new knowledge and ideas. Strong research and attractive study programmes attract scientists and students from all around the world.
The University of Gothenburg is environmentally certified and works actively for sustainable development. With new knowledge and new perspectives, the University of Gothenburg contributes to a better future.
Further information is available from http://www.gu.se/
The laboratory for experimental biomedicine holds all necessary equipment for handling and treatment of experimental animals in biomedical research. Complete equipment for training of physicians for laparoscopy, open surgery, radiology, orthopaedics and anaesthesia is available. The laboratory for experimental biomedicine house mice and rats in an highly scientific environment used by researchers from a wide variety of disciplines. The facility provide equipment and maintain the care for laboratory rodents.
The procurement:
The procurement include bedding material for laboratory rodents.