71469-2022 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Borås: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Frivillig Förhandsinsyn - Deadweight machine
Referensnummer: 22/14
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
A DWM is used to calibrate and test load cells with varying loads with high precision. For small loads, it is often possible to load manually with loose weights. For larger loads (≈>100 kg) and/or Automation requires a machine.
RISE wants to buy a new DWM as the current one is old and needs to be replaced.
RISE wants to buy a 20kN Force calibration machine with deadweights.
Dimensions machine: 1000mm x 1000mm , height appr. 4500mm appr. 4.500kg.
Electro cabinet: 1000mm x 800mm, height 2100mm appr. 400kg.
PC: PC, 19“ screen, printer, Software for fully automatic operation.
Required laboratory climate: 21 ± 1 °C (spatial and temporal) rel. humidity 45% ±10 %
Electrical requirements: 3x400V ±10 %, 50Hz, N, PE, appr. 3kW.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38400000 Instrument för kontroll av fysikaliska egenskaper
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen