715173-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas) – CNC milling machine
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelCNC milling machine
Beskrivning3 axis CNC machine with the capability of having extra retrofitted table for part rotation. This will be used as basis for the installation of a wire laser DED system from Meltio.
Intern identifierareV-2024-0857
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
TitelGeneral requirements
BeskrivningThe School of Industrial Engineering and Management (ITM) at Royal Institute of Technology (KTH) is seeking tenders for a versatile CNC milling machine system with capability to be retrofitted with a wire directed energy deposition (DED) engine system for metals. The system will be installed in the department of Production Engineering at KTH and will be used for research and education purposes.
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0002
TitelRequirements