71575-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorietjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Protein Biomarker analysis, service and reagents
Referensnummer: 2-5486/2021
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71900000 Laboratorietjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called the Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning Protein Biomarker analysis service and reagents.
Signed framework agreement is to be used by all KI’s departments and divisions/units, as well as by foundations and other organisations affiliated with KI, hereinafter called the Customer making a call-off order.
Requested product and service
The total estimated value of Protein Biomarker analysis service and reagents is SEK 30 000 000.
Please note that the statistics provided here are an estimation and is not a promised volume.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33696500 Laboratoriereagenser, 73111000 Forskningslaboratorietjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Please note that the statistics provided here are an estimation and is not a promised volume. The future demand may exceed or fall below the amounts indicated here. KI does not offer any volume guarantee; rather, the Tenderer undertakes to fulfill the actual demand that arises for the Protein Biomarker analysis service and reagents.
Agreement term
The agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier/-s, have signed the contract but at the earliest 2022-05-01.
The framework agreement shall be valid for two years after the contract has been signed, with possible extension/-s of up to four years (maximum term of the agreement is four years).
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:
1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Supplier qualification5. Technical requirements6. Commercial terms and conditionsAdditional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 6171 77 Stockholm
Reception in Aula Medica is staffed on weekdays 8.00 – 17.00.
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person:
Razmus SöderblomPurchasing and Procurement unite-mail: Razmus.soderblom@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an open procedure according to Chapter 6, § 2 of the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016: 1145) (LOU).
For more information on procurement procedures, see upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/upphandla/om-upphandlingsreglerna/Upphandlingsforfaranden.
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid for 6 months after last tender date.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.
Description
KI will acquire Protein Biomarker analysis service and reagents.