2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: DVD/240149 -Vaccine effectiveness, burden and impact studies
Beskrivning: Lot 1: Vaccine effectiveness, disease burden and impact studies using primary data in the hospital and primary care setting Work area 1: Vaccine effectiveness, disease burden and impact studies in the hospital setting (all age groups and including special populations), by building on the existing VEBIS hospital network. Work area 2: Vaccine effectiveness, disease burden and impact studies in the primary care setting (all age groups, special populations), by building on the existing VEBIS primary care network. Work area 3: Additional and ad hoc studies within the hospital and primary care setting. This work area can also be used for additional settings, for example those where there is exposure to infected animals or to an environment in which infected birds or animals are or have been present, e.g. for assessing VE against zoonotic influenza. Lot 2: Vaccine effectiveness, disease burden and impact studies using mainly Electronic Health Registries
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2025/OP/0002
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 85100000 Hälsovårdstjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: DVD/240149 -Vaccine effectiveness, disease burden and impact studies in the hospital and primary care setting
Beskrivning: Lot 1: Vaccine effectiveness, disease burden and impact studies using primary data in the hospital and primary care setting Work area 1: Vaccine effectiveness, disease burden and impact studies in the hospital setting (all age groups and including special populations), by building on the existing VEBIS hospital network. Work area 2: Vaccine effectiveness, disease burden and impact studies in the primary care setting (all age groups, special populations), by building on the existing VEBIS primary care network. Work area 3: Additional and ad hoc studies within the hospital and primary care setting. This work area can also be used for additional settings, for example those where there is exposure to infected animals or to an environment in which infected birds or animals are or have been present, e.g. for assessing VE against zoonotic influenza.
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2025/OP/0002-LOT-1
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: DVD/240149 -Vaccine effectiveness, disease burden and impact studies using mainly Electronic Health Records
Beskrivning: Lot 2: Vaccine effectiveness, disease burden and impact studies using mainly Electronic Health Records
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2025/OP/0002-LOT-2