722158-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Geologiska och geofysiska instrument
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
X-ray CT imaging system for geological samples
Referensnummer: SU-464-0072-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38200000 Geologiska och geofysiska instrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement procedure concerns a X-ray CT imaging system for geological samples.
The Department of Geological Sciences (IGV) at Stockholm University is in need of a X-ray CT imaging system designed for automated CT-scanning of geological cores and samples. CT-scanning of geological cores and samples provides continuous ultra-high resolution images of geological structures and composition, as well as providing a powerful tool for 3-D volume reconstructions and analyses.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen