See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: System For Elemental Analysis
Beskrivning: This procurement covers a System For Elemental Analysis. The procurement is made on behalf of the Department of Industrial and Materials Science, at Chalmers University of Technology. The Tenderer shall supply a System For Elemental Analysis (System): Chalmers requesting a fully integrated System with the following functionalities: 1. Inert Gas Fusion Elemental Analyser (ONH) 2. Combustion Elemental Analyser (CS) 3. Thermal Desorption Spectroscopy (TDS) The bulk concentration of oxygen (O), nitrogen (N) and total hydrogen (H) is determined by inert gas fusion. The bulk concentration of carbon (C) and sulphur (S) is determined through combustion. The diffusible H is determined by thermal desorption. An integrated system combining functions in two-three instruments is accepted. The total fixed price for the requested System shall not exceed Chalmers budget on 2 700 000 SEK
Intern identifierare: C2024-0389
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: General requirements
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Tenderer's suitability
Beskrivning: Please refer to section 4. "Tenderer's suitability" in the RFT.
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: The contract will be awarded to the Tenderer who has submitted the tender with the best price-quality ratio based on the following calculation: Sum used for tender evaluation = Total price – Σ Value of quality criterias The tender with the lowest "sum used for tender evaluation" will be selected the winning tender. The "sum used for tender evaluation" is only used for tender evaluation. The submitted "Total price" remains the price for the offered equipment and services. Price in SEK will be used for tender evaluation.