2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Quicklime (CaO) for the waterworks in 2023
Beskrivning: Uppsala Vatten & Avfall AB invites tenderer/supplier, to participate in the procurement invitation concerning Quicklime (CaO). This procurement covers the need of Quicklime (CaO) to for Bäcklösa Water Treatment Plant and Gränby Water Treatment Plant in Uppsala, Sweden.
Föregående meddelande: 562908-2023
Intern identifierare: UVA-2023-00117
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 24962000 Vattenreningskemikalier
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Mängd: 17 600 ton