Typ av upphandlande myndighet Regional eller lokal myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer (IRMS).
Referensnummer: SLU ua 2017.2.4.4-720
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38433100 Masspektrometer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Forest Ecology and Management at the Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Umeå, Sweden will purchase an Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer (IRMS) system to add to its current suite of laboratory instrumentation for measuring ecosystem processes. The main function of the system will be high precision measurements of δ2H and δ18O in plant and soil materials as well as in liquids.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen