730604-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Optiska instrument
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
DLS and SLS instrument
Referensnummer: 2-4120/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38600000 Optiska instrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The research group of Sten Linnarsson is involved in the development and high-throughput screening of advanced cancertherapeutic products in the form of lipid nanoparticles, for which an instrument is needed to perform quality control andproduct characterization. KI intend to purchase an instrument that can measure nanoparticle size, size range composition,and absolute concentration in a highly multiplexed manner. There is only one instrument that can perform measurements of the absolute concentration of nanoparticles in a 96-, 384-, or 1536-well manner.
KI has applied Voluntary ex ante transparency.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
An DLS and SLS instrument that can measure nanoparticle size, size range composition, and absoluteconcentration in a highly multiplexed manner. The procurement has taken place through a negotiated procedure without prior advertising in accordance with ch. 6 14 § 2 b Act (2016:1145) on public procurement and has been subject to voluntary preliminary inspection.