2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Fleet management system for ground support equipment
Beskrivning: Swedavia intend to procure a Fleet Management System (FMS), that collects, stores and provides complete comprehensive information for Ground Support Equipment (GSE) to be utilized by the operators and the owners of the GSE. The System will be managing GSE pooling at Stockholm Arlanda Airport and Göteborg-Landvetter Airport on electrical stairs, GPUs, heaters and Terrain Vehicles. The scoop also covers support and maintenance for hardware delivered by the supplier, system operation and maintenance of the cloud solution as well as support for the system. If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. Please note that this is voluntarily.
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:116662:Lot:1
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: Installation av hårdvara.