See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Relay protection framework agreement
Beskrivning: Vattenfall Eldistribution AB is launching a Tender for Relay Protection Framework Agreement as described already in RFI that was published via Achilles 29 Sep 2023. It is planned to have RFQ accessible from 14th of February 2024 via E-Avrop for those invited suppliers who registered interest via RFI/prequalification stage and after they sign NDA document. Vattenfall Eldistribution AB has framework agreement for supply of Relay Protection that ends 2024-09-30. The framework agreement provides Vattenfall with a strategic function, seen from both a technical and commercial perspective. The new framework agreement will give Vattenfall Eldistribution AB the opportunity to call off Relay Protection equipment and software for testing and configuring IEC61850 in substations with voltage level 6 to 420 kV.
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 31200000 Eldistributions- och reglerutrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1A and Lot1B and Lot2
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ContractAwardProject:5:Lot:1
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: 2+1+1 years
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 1A and Lot2
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ContractAwardProject:5:Lot:2
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 1B and Lot2
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ContractAwardProject:5:Lot:3