Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI 3D-printer
Referensnummer: V 2023/259
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 30232100 Skrivare och kurvskrivare
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The department of Biomedical Engineering at Lund University is looking to procure equipment for high resolution 3D-printing in the area of microfluidics and MEMS and hereby wishes to get in contact with suppliers within the industry, as part of a pre-procurement market analysis and with the purpose of getting a better understanding of what the market currently has to offer.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The department of Biomedical Engineering at Lund University is
looking to procure equipment for high resolution 3D-printing in the
area of microfluidics and MEMS