742192-2023 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Kemiska produkter – Runway deicers
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelRunway deicers
BeskrivningSwedavia intends to procure the deicing agent Formate in liquid and solid form (AMS 1431 and AMS 1435, latest versions), for the airports’ movement areas (runways, taxiways and aprons). The airports included in this procurement are: Stockholm Arlanda Airport, Bromma Airport, Gothenburg Landvetter Airport, Malmö Airport, Umeå Airport and Kiruna Airport with an option for Åre Östersund Airport. If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. If the candidate invokes the capacity of another company, they shall also fill in an ESPD. Please note that this is voluntarily. Verification of information stated in ESPD will be done before notification of contract award decision is sent out.
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 24000000 Kemiska produkter
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
TitelRunway de-icers
Intern identifierareurn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:91550:Lot:1
Optioner
Beskrivning av alternativenFörlängningsoption samt option för Åre Östersunds Airport att avropa.