2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Convection parts (boiler tubes) for Unit 1 and 4 in the Uppsala Waste incineration plant
Beskrivning: LTE Investment for Unit 1 and 4 in the Waste incineration Plant AFA in Uppsala, Sweden. The waste incineration plant in Uppsala consists of a total of three waste boilers, two of which are from the 80s and one that was commissioned in 2005. The waste incinerators are the base production units of district heating and steam in Uppsala. On the two older waste boilers, Unit 1 and 4, it is time to replace pressure vessel parts (convection parts) in order to continue operations until 2040. Other parts (membrane walls in furnace and the so-called “lattice tubes” have previously been replaced and supplemented with overlay welding. The steam data is 15 bar(g) and 200°C for both boiler. This procurement concerns replacement of the convection parts in the horizontal pass (three evaporator bundles and one economizer) of Unit 4, to be carried out during summer overhaul of 2026. As an option we also ask for replacement of the corresponding parts of Unit 1 during the summer of 2027. As another option, the tenderer shall also include replacement of the membrane walls surrounding the horizontal passes. The Purchaser will supply detailed drawings of the existing tube bundles and the Contractor shall design, manufacture and install the new tubes with necessary adaptations to modern criteria for design, testing and inspection. Also included in the scope is a new soot cleaning system for the convection parts. The tenderer shall include removal and scrapping of the old rapping system and replacement with a more modern system. The basis for the design will be a visit to the site as well as boiler drawings.
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Byggentreprenader
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 45351000 Maskintekniska installationsarbeten
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:119720:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 44615000 Tryckkärl, 42320000 Ugnar för förbränning av avfall