See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: RMS/240653 - Provision of travel agency and event management services
Beskrivning: The scope of this tender is to procure 1) travel agency services: individual and group travel, accommodation and other travel related arrangements and 2) event management services: arrange the venues, facilities, cProvision of travel agency and event management servicesatering and restaurant bookings and other event related services for events outside ECDC premises, events within the ECDC premises (excluding arrangement of venue, facilities and catering while other services may be ordered on an ad-hoc basis) The required services range from single domestic business travel to worldwide business travel, and from small or medium size meetings to large conferences with several hundred invitees. The overall objective of this call for tender is the procurement of overarching travel agency and event management services to enable ECDC to efficiently manage its mission within its mandate.
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2024/NP/0022
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande utan föregående meddelande om upphandling
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 63510000 Resebyråtjänster och liknande tjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 79952000 Evenemang