74810-2024 - Resultat
Sverige – Utvärderingskonsulttjänster – Central Evaluation of Sida’s work with the conflict perspective
Meddelande om upphandlings- eller koncessionstilldelning – standardsystem
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelCentral Evaluation of Sida’s work with the conflict perspective
BeskrivningSida plans to commission a central evaluation of Sida’s work with the conflict perspective. The purpose of the evaluation is to increase knowledge and promote learning about the effects of Sida’s operations on peace and conflict contexts and in what way the operations have contributed to negative or positive impacts on peace and conflict dynamics. The intended use of the knowledge gained by the evaluation is to inform Sida on prioritisation and management of conflict sensitivity. The objective of the evaluation is to evaluate the relevance, effectiveness and impact of Sida’s operations in relation to conflict sensitivity in different contexts and formulate recommendations on how Sida can further prevent or minimise negative impacts and maximise positive impacts on peace and conflict dynamics in the contexts.
Intern identifierare23/000264
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 79419000 Utvärderingskonsulttjänster
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 75211200 Tjänster för ekonomiskt bistånd till utlandet
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareCentral Evaluation of Sida’s work with the conflict perspective