2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Transient Search Telescope
Beskrivning: The procurement is terminated and will proceed to negotiated procedure without publication.
Intern identifierare: SU-490-0003-23
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38635000 Teleskop
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38651200 Kamerahus
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Beskrivning: Nordita is the nordic institute for theoretical physics. It's purpose is to carry out research and strengthen the nordic collaboration within the basic areas of theoretical physics. Therefore, Nordita will aquire a transient search telescope with a mount, camera and a PC computer (hereafter referred to the equipment). The aim of the equipment is to detect and search for fast transients in the solar system. The purpose is to identify, validate and locate in 3D and take the spectrum of such a transient in real-time.
Intern identifierare: Transient Search Telescope