75508-2022 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Atom Probe Tomography instrument
Referensnummer: V-2021-0784
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Hultgren Laboratory at KTH Royal Institute of Technology conducts basic and applied research in materials science. The lab houses a broad range of advanced material characterization and sample preparation tools required for solid-state materials analysis. The Hultgren Laboratory intends to purchase a high-performing atom probe tomography (APT) instrument for 3D atomic-scale imaging of materials nanostructures.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
KTH Royal Institute of Technology intends to purchase a high-performance atom probe tomography (APT) instrument. The instrument must be a new and non-used, completely functional APT instrument. The system must fulfil all legal regulations on safety and health. The system must be fully CE compliant and must display an up-to-date CE marking, accompanied by a correct EC Declaration of Conformity as well as all required documentation.