75747-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Liquid Container 1
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Sverige.
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
FMV has an assignment to procure a new Framework agreement regarding Liquid Containers to SwAF. The procurement procedure is a Negotiated Procedure with prior publication of a contract notice (LUFS).The Framework agreement is estimated to have a total validity period of seven (7) years (maximum time, including all options).The initial order is estimated to include:
• 10 000-36 000 units of complete Liquid Container 1
• Related items such as accessories and spare parts to the Liquid Container 1.
The estimated quantity for this Framework agreement is 250 000 units, divided over seven (7) years which requires a guaranteed minimum delivery capacity of at least 36 000 units per year.However, FMV does not guarantee any volumes at this time. FMV reserve the right to cancel this procurement process if submitted tender prices significantly exceed the FMV allocated budget.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
18000000 Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör, 18000000 Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner