2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Services to support training activities in infectious diseases prevention and control
Beskrivning: The overall objectives of this Call are to 1) Strengthen the knowledge, skills and competencies of the public health workforce in the Member states within the remit of ECDC mandate and 2) Implement continuous professional development training activities under different formats such as online micro-learning pills; online self-paced e-learning courses; online webinars; online instructor-led courses; in-person instructor-led courses; in-person instructor-led workshops. Overall, the target audience will essentially be composed of national, regional and local public health professionals or health professionals at different stages of their career working in infectious disease prevention and control in EU/EEA. The tenderer must have a proven experience in developing, organising and delivering online and in-person trainings (including logistic arrangements) in infections disease prevention and control for a multicultural audience working in Public Health. The requested services are organised into work packages for the development and delivery of training assets : Assessment of learning needs, Design and creation of self-paced learning resources, Design, creation, and delivery of instructor-led training assets, Update, design and creation of training material for trainers, Design and delivery of webinars, Evaluation of training activities and learning materials. Complementary Deliverables to Working Packages linked to the implementation are: Selection of scientific content matter experts, Logistic organisation of training activities and Project management.
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2024/OP/0017-PIN
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 80000000 Undervisning och utbildning