75917-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RNA/DNA solid phase synthesizer
Referensnummer: 2-5806/2017
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
A Solid phase synthesizer.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38900000 Diverse mät- och provinstrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
— Invitation to tender.
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called the Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning a RNA/DNA solid phase synthesizer with platform specific reagents, accessories, service, support, upgrades and updates. Signed agreement is to be used by the Department of Medical Biochemistry and Biophysics at KI, hereinafter called the Person/Office making a call-off order.
— Requested product and service.
The estimated value of one RNA/DNA solid phase synthesizer as described in the procurement documents is 1 000 000 SEK.
The value for the future purchases of the platform specific reagents, accessories, service, support, upgrades and updates is not possible to estimate.
Please note that the statistics provided here are for information purposes only. The future demand may exceed or fall below the amounts indicated here. KI does not offer any volume guarantee; rather, the tenderer undertakes to fulfill the actual demand that arises for the platform specific reagents, accessories, service, support, upgrades and updates.
Agreement term.
The agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier, have signed the contract. The exact start date shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
The agreement shall be valid for 4 years after the contract has been signed.
— Contents.
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:
1— invitation to tender,
2— administrative rules,
3— evaluation and qualification
4— supplier qualification,
5— technical requirements,
6— commercial terms and conditions.
Additional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents. The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
— Procurement authority.
Karolinska InstitutetReg. nº: 202100-2973 Visiting address: Nobels väg 6171 77 Stockholm.
Reception in Aula Medica is staffed on weekdays 8:00 – 17:00.
Contact person during the procurement process.
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person:
Åsa BergströmPurchasing and Procurement unite-mail: Asa.Bergstrom@ki.se
Procurement procedure.
The procurement is carried out as an open procedure according to Chapter 6, § 2 of the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016: 1145) (LOU).
For more information on procurement procedures, see upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/upphandla/om-upphandlingsreglerna/Upphandlingsforfaranden
Tender’s period of validity.
The tender must be valid until 8.3.2018. If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
— Compensation.
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.
— Description.
Karolinska Institutet (KI) will acquire a RNA/DNA solid phase synthesizer which is needed for large scale RNA sample production for RNA structural biology (~1 μmol scale, several 1 umol scale synthesis over short period of time, every few weeks) with platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades and updates to the RNA/DNA solid phase synthesizer when there is no possibility to acquire these from other suppliers for compatibility reasons.