2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Framework Agreement Rocket Wrench
Beskrivning: Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF) EOD Operators are facing threats from unexploded ordnance (UXO) and improvised explosive devices (IED) nationally and internationally. The purpose of the Rocket Wrench is to allow the operator to render safe UXO by de-arming. The assignment comprises a commitment in which complete Rocket Wrench systems shall be delivered, including spare parts and consumables. In addition, analyses and documentation concerning system safety and Integrated Logistic Support (ILS) shall be provided. To enable the Swedish Armed Forces (FM) to maintain the systems over an extended period of time, a framework agreement is intended to be concluded with one supplier. The purpose of the framework agreement is to ensure supply reliability regarding any future call-offs for complementary systems, access to spare parts and consumables, as well as potential system upgrades and modifications beyond the initial deliveries made during the establishment of the system.
Intern identifierare: 25FMVU2777
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 35300000 Vapen, ammunition och tillhörande delar
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 90523100 Oskadliggörande av vapen och ammunition, 90523200 Desarmering av bomber
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Framework Agreement Rocket Wrench