76076-2023 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ultra-high-throughput DNA sequencing instrument
Referensnummer: V-2022-0641
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purpose of this procurement is to acquire a new sequencing system that enables large-scale DNA analysis at a significantly lower cost, faster analysis time than our current system enables.
Purpose of procurement
Royal Institute of Technology (KTH) is seeking tenders for three Ultra-high-throughput DNA sequencing instrument to extend current capacity.
The sequencing system must be able to generate paired-end reads, have the capability to carry out PCR-free sequencing and enable key applications such as whole-genome sequencing, transcriptome sequencing and methylation analysis. The system needs to have the capacity to sequence a large number of samples per year.
The Royal Institute of Technology organisationnumber 202100-3054 is the coordinator of the procurement. Other universities covered by the procurement are:
Karolinska Institute (KI) organisationnumber 202100-2973,
Uppsala university (UU) organisationnumber 202100-2932
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen