762830-2023 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Programvara och informationssystem – Bus Terminal and Traffic Management System
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelBus Terminal and Traffic Management System
BeskrivningThe purpose of the procurement is to sign a contract for a system capable of handling timetables, real-time traffic information, as well as terminal and traffic management. The system shall handle the following types of bus transports that operates Arlanda: · Public transport – with fixed timetables and static bus stops. · Charter - On-demand traffic with dynamic bus stops where bus companies must order their arrival in advance. Today this is made here: https://www.swedavia.net/airport/arlanda/start/kontakta-ansoka-bestalla/rapportera/bussangoring (https://www.swedavia.net/airport/arlanda/start/kontakta-ansoka-bestalla/rapportera/bussangoring) · Swedavia’s own buses on Landside – 2 bus lines run around the clock to Swedavia´s parking lots. The system shall also include functionality for detecting if a bus stop is free to use or occupied by any bus. Existing bus stop monitors shall be re-placed with suitable new alternatives as well as text to speech hardware and functionality. The system shall be delivered as a Software-as-a-service (SaaS). The contract will encompass: · A system that displays traffic information on bus stop monitors and inbound monitors at Arlanda and Landvetter. · Traffic information to be integrated into Swedavia's digital channels at Arlanda · Implementation of a traffic management system for Swedavia's bus coordination on the landside. The system can handle deviations and optimize the utilization of arrival areas. · Functionality to handle on-demand traffic. This includes a web interface for bus companies to order their arrival. · Hardware and functionality to detect whether a bus stop is occupied or available. · Hardware and functionality to convert text to speech. · Installation of new bus stop monitors at Arlanda. · Support and maintenance of the system and on-site support of hardware at Arlanda. · The implementation shall be in production at latest 1st May 2025 (provided that a Contract will be signed not later than May 2024) The implementation of a new Bus terminal and traffic management system shall enable efficient and secure operations at the Landside of Arlanda and Landvetter airports, facilitating organized bus arrivals and departures and contributing to a positive travel experience for passengers. Implementation at Bromma and Malmö airport are included as options. If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. Please note that this is voluntarily.
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareurn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:93396:Lot:1