Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Plasma Enhanced Chemical Vapour Deposition (PECVD) 2
Referensnummer: V 2023/1907
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement includes delivery, installation and commissioning of one Plasma Enhanced Chemical Vapour Deposition System. The system will be used by a large number of operators in a university laboratory environment. It must be easy to use and be insensitive to frequent change of process between batches. The system is intended for deposition of thin layers of silicon dioxide (SiO2) and as close to “stoichiometric” silicon nitride (Si3N4) as possible.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen