76385-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Säkerhets-, brandbekämpnings-, polis- och försvarsutrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Target System 2020.
Referensnummer: UH-2017-109
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35000000 Säkerhets-, brandbekämpnings-, polis- och försvarsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
An existing Target system, Målsystem 2010, referred to as the Target System 2010, is used by the Swedish Armed Forces. But the life-cycle of the system has been considered to be at its end, because of End-of-Life (EOL) and lack of spare-parts. A new generation Target system will take its place, referred to as Target System 2020.
The scope is to combine (renovate and modify) subsystems of the legacy system with some completely new subsystems into Target System 2020.
Target System 2020 is a system that contains several main units/subsystems that can be combined in several different ways; it is a multi-purpose live-fire Target system.
The procurement also include renovation and maintenance of the system.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 150 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
50000000 Reparation och underhåll
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
As described above. Target system, subsystems, renovation, modification and maintenance are the main parts of this procurement.