2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: OJ/2023/RMS-26448 - Catering services
Beskrivning: The scope of this call is to procure catering services (breakfasts, coffee breaks, lunches and dinners with related services and equipment during events at ECDC’s premises. The overall objectives: • all-inclusive catering and related services with a limited environmental impact; • a nutritious, healthy and enjoyable selection of food suitable for a multinational environment; • healthy and low fat and unsweetened dairy products enriched with vitamin D; • food based on products that are minimally processed and additive-free ; • food based on organic, seasonal, locally produced or grown ingredients; • Serve water from drinking water fountains, glass bottles and in glasses rather than disposable cups wherever possible; • menus taking into account dietary requirements like vegetarian, vegan, gluten or lactose free, halal and kosher; • Comply with the applicable health, hygiene and safety rules and legislation at all times; • Offer sustainable choices through the use of fair trade products.
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2023/OP/0043
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 55520000 Catering
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001