2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Pre-analytical sorting and centrifuging system
Beskrivning: The KI Biobank (KIBB), Department of Medical Epidemiology and Biostatistics (MEB) has been a leading Biobank in the Nordic region since 2004 and today hosts approximately 8 million samples from approximately 800 000 donors, participating in 185 active research studies. KIBB infrastructure has been developed for the pre-analytical handling, storage and distribution of human biological samples used in medical research. The two pre-analytical primary tube sorting systems currently in operation are now reaching their end of service. The two sorting systems will be replaced with a single upgraded system so that KIBB can continue to offer excellent value for money services without compromising throughput or quality.
Intern identifierare: 2-3886/2025
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 33100000 Medicinsk utrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000