77738-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Malmö: Laboratorietjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Metagenomic Analysis of Human oral Samples
Referensnummer: UPP 2020/18
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71900000 Laboratorietjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Malmö University is issuing an invitation to tender for Metagenomic analysis of human oral samples from a large population based studies [Malmö Offspring Study (MOS)] for a research project within the Department of Periodontology, Faculty of Odontology at Malmö University.
Primary scope
Analysis of around 700 MOS samples during 2020
Options
Options for Malmö University to call off additional analysis during the contract period.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster, 73110000 Forskning, 73111000 Forskningslaboratorietjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Options for Malmö University to call off additional analysis during the contract period
Note that Malmö University does not guarantee any additional analysis.
Malmö University intends to sign a framework agreement with 1 supplier for a period of a total of 4 years. Estimated contract start date is 15.4.2020.