78046-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Megapixel photon counting X-ray detector
Referensnummer: V 2018/308
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The MAX IV Laboratory at Lund University is procuring a Megapixel photon counting X-ray detector. The detector must have at least 4 Mpixels, high dynamic range, single photon counting capability and high frame rate.
Scope.
Lund University continues the development of the MAX IV Laboratory and this procurement represents a need for equipment at NanoMAX, a hard x-ray nanoprobe beamline at the laboratory. It will enable imaging applications and local probe studies of a large variety of materials exploring coherent diffraction, scattering and fluorescence methods with nanometer resolution. High resolution scanning diffraction experiments and coherent imaging microscopy methods will require the use of high efficiency versatile photon counting area detectors.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33111000 Röntgenapparatur, 38582000 Röntgenutrustning för kontroll
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen