78302-2017 - ResultatSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Wolter mirror pair and cylindrical mirrors.
Referensnummer: UH-2016-97
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Physics and Astronomy at Uppsala University is constructing an instrument for Resonant Inelastic Soft X-ray Scattering spectroscopy to be installed as an in-kind contribution to the European XFEL free electron laser in Hamburg. The instrument includes optical component for imaging and wavelength dispersion of soft X-rays and the
present call for tenders concern these components. The instrument is provided with Wolter optics to allow 1-dimensional imaging in the horizontal plane, while gratings are used to provide wavelength dispersion in the vertical plane. The procurement concerns the fabrication of 1) The Wolter optics mirror pair, consisting of 1 plane-hyperbolical
and 1 plane-elliptical mirror, and 2) Cylindrical mirrors for subsequent grating fabrication.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Wolter optics mirror pair
Del nr: 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Wolter optics mirror pair, consisting of one plane-hyperbolical and 1 plane-elliptical mirror.
Cylindrical mirrors
Del nr: 2
Cylindrical mirrors for subsequent grating fabrication.