783483-2023 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas) – Low-binding offline UPLC system
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelLow-binding offline UPLC system
BeskrivningIn this document, Karolinska Institutet (KI) invite vendors to submit offers for one state-of-the-art Low-binding offline UPLC System for offline separation (prefractionation) of complex peptide mixtures in shotgun proteomics applications. The thus obtained fractions are subsequently taken for Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry (LC/MS) analysis. The focus of the current procurement is on the prefractionation process. Primary application is to perform prefractionation of highly complex phosphopeptide mixtures in Phosphoproteomics workflows, where phosphopeptides from phosphorylated proteins in whole digested proteomes from biological samples are identified and quantified. Secondary application is to perform prefractionation of whole proteome digests by High pH reversed phase Liquid Chromatography for shotgun proteomics applications, often within the same projects that also require Phosphoproteomics analysis.
Intern identifierare2-4483/2023
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38432200 Kromatografer
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
TitelSystem
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38400000 Instrument för kontroll av fysikaliska egenskaper
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0002
TitelSystem (1)
BeskrivningKarolinska Institutet (KI) hereby invite vendors to submit offers for one state-of-the-art Low-binding offline UPLC System for offline separation (prefractionation) of complex peptide mixtures in shotgun proteomics applications. The thus obtained fractions are subsequently taken for Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry (LC/MS) analysis. The focus of the current procurement is on the prefractionation process. Primary application is to perform prefractionation of highly complex phosphopeptide mixtures in Phosphoproteomics workflows, where phosphopeptides from phosphorylated proteins in whole digested proteomes from biological samples are identified and quantified. Secondary application is to perform prefractionation of whole proteome digests by High pH reversed phase Liquid Chromatography for shotgun proteomics applications, often within the same projects that also require Phosphoproteomics analysis.
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0003
TitelSystem (2)
BeskrivningKarolinska Institutet (KI) invite vendors to submit offers for one state-of-the-art Low-binding offline UPLC System for offline separation (prefractionation) of complex peptide mixtures in shotgun proteomics applications. The thus obtained fractions are subsequently taken for Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry (LC/MS) analysis. The focus of the current procurement is on the prefractionation process. Primary application is to perform prefractionation of highly complex phosphopeptide mixtures in Phosphoproteomics workflows, where phosphopeptides from phosphorylated proteins in whole digested proteomes from biological samples are identified and quantified. Secondary application is to perform prefractionation of whole proteome digests by High pH reversed phase Liquid Chromatography for shotgun proteomics applications, often within the same projects that also require Phosphoproteomics analysis.