See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Library services platform and Discovery system
Beskrivning: The aim of this procurement is to sign a contract with one (1) supplier for the delivery of a library Services Platform and a Discovery system that handles both printed and electronic resources. Installation of the new system and migration of data from the old systems, staff training as well as necessary upgrades, updates and service of the system during the contract period is also included in the scope.
Intern identifierare: SLU.ua.2024.2.4.4-2975
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48160000 Programvara för bibliotek
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Requirements on the system
Beskrivning: The aim of this procurement is to sign a contract with one (1) supplier for the delivery of a library Services Platform and a Discovery system that handles both printed and electronic resources. All requirements is specified in chapter 3 and appendix 3. Requirements and pricing. Installation of the new system and migration of data from the old systems, staff training as well as necessary upgrades, updates and service of the system during the contract period is also included in the scope.
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: General part