78862-2025 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Vapen, ammunition och tillhörande delar – Framework Agreement Lightweight EOD Disruptor system
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelFramework Agreement Lightweight EOD Disruptor system
BeskrivningThis procurement is to meet the Swedish Armed Forces need for a Lightweight EOD Disruptor system. The Framework Agreement will establish the terms and conditions and the call-off procedures. The Lightweight EOD Disruptor will be used by EOD personel and will be used for both Specified disruption and General disruption. The Lightweight EOD Disruptor will be used both on land and underwater. The procurement intends to sign a Framework Agreement for a period of three (3) years with options to extend the agreement for up to four (4) more years. The maxiumum length of the framework agreement is seven (7) years.
Intern identifierare24FMVU4060
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 35300000 Vapen, ammunition och tillhörande delar
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 90523100 Oskadliggörande av vapen och ammunition, 90523200 Desarmering av bomber
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareFramework Agreement Lightweight EOD Disruptor system