2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Framework agreement Mobile Water purification unit
Beskrivning: FMV has been given the task of procuring a Mobile Water purification unit, including training, Accessories and spare parts, for the Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF). The Mobile Water purification unit will primarily be used by personnel in the Swedish Armed Forces both in Sweden and abroad.
Intern identifierare: 24FMVU3440
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 42912330 Vattenreningsutrustning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 45232430 Vattenrening
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Mobile Water purification unit
Beskrivning: According to tender documents and appendices.
Intern identifierare: Mobile Water purification unit
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Accessories and spare parts
Beskrivning: A list of accessories and spare parts, including filters, shall accompany the tender. The framework agreement for the spare parts will be valid and extended on the same premisies as the framework agreement for the Mobile water purifiction units, however for the accessoires and spare parts there is a possibility of extending the framwork agreement for another 4 years to ensure a lasting supply of original parts.
Intern identifierare: Accessories and spare parts