2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Flue Gas Treatment and Waste Heat Recovery Units to Slite, Gotland (Sweden)
Beskrivning: Heidelberg Materials are procuring an EPC contract for the Flue Gas Treatment and Waste Heat Recovery Units to the cement plant on Gotland in Sweden in connection with a large carbon capture and storage investment. This is the most complex of the packages in the large investment and includes difficult and challenging tie-ins and construction works within the existing plant environment.
Intern identifierare: 24/274
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 44622000 Värmeåtervinningsanläggningar
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 42000000 Industrimaskiner
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000