2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Dual Carbon-13 Isotope Analyzer for gaseous CO2 and CH4
Beskrivning: This public procurement consists of the acquiring of an instrument to perform 13C/12C-ratio analysis in gas samples of CO2 and CH4. The goal is to analyse discrete gas samples obtained from environmental measurements, both from aquatic and terrestrial environments, to gain a better understanding of methane cycling in northern landscapes.
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:104350:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38300000 Mätutrustning, 38340000 Instrument för mängdmätning, 38400000 Instrument för kontroll av fysikaliska egenskaper, 38410000 Mätinstrument, 38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning