See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Learning and Development Services for staff of the Institutions, Bodies and Agencies (IBAs) of the European Union
Beskrivning: The call for tenders concerns the provision of training and e-learning services to the EU Institutions and more than 50 other Bodies and Agencies of the European Union. It will be divided into 6 lots: Lot 1 European and international affairs, EU governance and policymaking Lot 2 Human Resources (HR) Lot 3 Negotiation (for EU Negotiation professionals) Lot 4 Communication (for EU Communication professionals) Lot 5 Finance, accounting, fraud prevention, internal and external control & audit Lot 6 Media content development
Föregående meddelande: 336695-2024
Intern identifierare: HR/2023/OP/0313
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 80500000 Utbildningstjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0006
Titel: Media content development
Beskrivning: developmentThis lot contains self-paced multi-media learning modules using content of lots 1-5 or IBAs specific content. It facilitates user-centred learning through intuitive, easy to use, interactive modules that can be integrated into the EU’s learning management system (currently EU-learn), easily updated and re-used as components of further learning and development events.
Intern identifierare: HR/2023/OP/0313-LOT-6
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 80420000 E-lärande