80002-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Flygning och tillhörande tjänster – Framework agreement AGG/TEM
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem - Meddelande om ändring
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelFramework agreement AGG/TEM
BeskrivningInformation regarding the procurment and the two separate lots. Bidding can be done on the lots separatley or for both. The lots are evaluated separatley. SGU has initially selected one/two areas in the northern part of Sweden (Figure 1) that are of interest for bedrock mapping in 2024. The extent of these areas is preliminary, and the exact location of the survey will be specified later. The surveys 2024 should be executed during the summer months. SGU intends to call off once per year in the upcoming three years. Where in the country they will be carried out is currently unknown. The tender must state how you intend to handle such additional assignments. AGG: The bid request is for combined airborne gravity and gravity gradiometry surveys, i.e., a full spectrum gravity survey. The main purpose of the survey is that the acquired data will be used in bedrock mapping together with targeting mineral occurrences related to various rock types. TEM: The bid request is for airborne TEM surveys. The main purpose of the survey is bedrock mapping with focus on mineral resources, but other applications may also be relevant in the coming years. For bedrock mapping in areas with high interest in mineral exploration high quality data is needed from top of the bedrock down to a minimum depth of 300 m. Larger penetration depth down to 500 m may be required in some areas.
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 60440000 Flygning och tillhörande tjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
TitelFramework agreement AGG
Intern identifierareurn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:93326:Lot:1
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0002
TitelFramework agreement TEM
Intern identifierareurn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:93326:Lot:2