See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: On-Device Customer Identification Software for Retail Gaming Terminals
Beskrivning: Svenska Spel is looking for a fast, secure and easy to implement on-device ID verification solution for ~3,000 Retail Gaming Terminals handling ~17M identifications/year. Verification and data extraction must be done locally, on device, from images captured by built-in cameras in the Retatil Gaming Terminal. No cloud use or extra hardware allowed. Personal data must never leave the Retail Gaming Terminal.
Intern identifierare: 2025-01567
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 48110000 Programvara för kassasystem, 72260000 Programrelaterade tjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000