2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: System for monitoring of monoclonal gammopathies in serum
Beskrivning: This procurement covers a System for measurement of M-components in serum using Matrix-Assisted Laser Desorption Ionization (MALDI) Time-of-Flight (ToF) mass spectrometer with integrated and automated sample processing and result reporting (referred to as the "System"), as specified in section 3. Specification of requirements. The complete System, including the analytical method, must hold CE IVDR certification for the identification, measurement, and reporting of M-components (IgA, IgG, and IgM) in serum of patients with multiple myeloma. Key technical criteria include automated sample processing and subsequent MALDI-ToF mass spectrometry to enable highly sensitive M-component identification in serum. The System must to be of the latest generation and needs to provide advanced cutting-edge features. Tenderers are invited to place bids for a System matching the requirements in section 3 of this procurement document. The total fixed price for the requested System (excluding options) shall not exceed GU's budget on 5 000 000 SEK.
Intern identifierare: EUI 25 033
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000