See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Method development and practical support Article 6 Paris agreement
Beskrivning: This procurement involves expert support to strengthen international climate efforts under Article 6 of the Paris Agreement. It includes analysis, method development, procurement assistance, project evaluation, risk management, and collaboration with multilateral organizations. The aim is to ensure environmental integrity, promote additionality, and contribute to sustainable development and increased climate ambition.
Intern identifierare: 2025-5199
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000