See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Ellevio Data Center Infrastructure and Services
Beskrivning: Ellevio needs to secure new capacity without losing availability to cater for existing and future services that are part of the IT strategy. Ellevio is therefore looking for a well-established and experienced supplier of Data Center infrastructure (hardware and support) including standardized services, application management and operations, workplace services (excluding hardware and distribution) and consulting services. The Supplier shall design, deliver, implement, configure, test and maintain the the infrastructure and services and workplace services. To secure this the Supplier will comply with Ellevio's requirements, and carry out migration including a transfer of data from existing systems and services. The delivery will include both replacing Data Center services delivered by third parties as well as Ellevio internal deliveries. The new Data Center Services will be built in parallel with the ongoing operations and will migrate specific systems and services until all systems and services are delivered from Ellevios Data Center facilities or Azure.. Decommissioning of the old infrastructure in Ellevio Data Center facilities is also included in the delivery scope. Ellevio wants to procure a solution based upon best practices and standard in a solution where: * Hardware, support and certain services are provided by the Supplier, * Ellevio owns the hardware and delivers Data Center facilities including cabinets/power/cooling etc, in two sites.
Föregående meddelande: 2624-2023
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:87791:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd