82518-2020 - ResultatSverige-Göteborg: Svepelektronmikroskop
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High-resolution Scanning Electron Microscope
Referensnummer: C 2019-0903
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38511100 Svepelektronmikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The microscope will be used mainly by senior researchers and graduate students for the purpose of research and teaching activities. The users have different levels of skills in scanning electron microscopy. Therefore, the instrument is expected to be easy to operate and easy to maintain. The microscope will be used in materials’ research, mainly advanced metallic materials will be investigated, as well as ceramic materials, 2D materials, and composite materials.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen